June 2, 2022

Draka

Your Preferred Draka Partner

J&M Eastern Group is a Draka supplier in Malaysia that specialises in Draka Products. As one of the top Draka partner and reseller in Malaysia, we carry a wide range of Draka products such as fiber optics and copper data to meet your requirements and quickly respond to the demands of your business. Our team is well experienced with Sangfor products, solutions and services.

Sangfor is the industry leader in providing fiber optics and copper data.

Looking for Draka supplier in Malaysia?
As a leading Draka partner and supplier in Malaysia we specialize in Draka Products: fiber optics and copper data.

Fiber Optics

INDOOR TRUNK CABLES

UCFIBRE™® OPTICAL PATCHCORDS

Applicable for fibre optic cross-connections, inter-connections and work area fibres. Draka UCFIBRE™® Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cord available in fibre type OM1, OM2 , OM3 , OM4 , OS2 ; connector includes available are SC-SC , SC-FC , SC-ST , FC-FC, FC-ST , ST-ST , LC-LC , LC-SC , LC-FC , LC-ST .

UCFIBRE™® OPTICAL PIGTAILS

Required for field connectorization of fibre core using splice machines. Draka UCFIBRE® Simplex Fibre Optic Pigtail ; 1m , 2m ; OM1, OM2 , OM3 , OM4 , OS2 ; SC , ST , LC , FC .

UCFIBRE™® OPTICAL ADAPTORS

Specifically designed for front panel of Draka UNCONNECT® fibre optic patch panels. Available in simplex and duplex; Multimode and Singlemode; connector type SC, ST, LC or FC.

PATCH PANELS

Draka UCCONNECT® Fibre Optic Patch Panel ; Simplex and Duplex ; Multimode and Singlemode; SC , ST , LC , FC , MTP ; 1RU , 2RU , 4RU.

Copper Data

KEYSTONE JACKS

A keystone jack ,though small in size, is a key building block of an end-to-end solution. High quality design, standard compliant and quick termination technologies are key success factors.

Draka's UCCONNECT® UC certified ToolFast , ToolFree and Punchdown technologies makes termination easy, fail proof and speedy enabling project time saving up to 40%.

PATCHCORDS

Like the on/off switch of a lightbulb, a patch cord 'light up' a world of bits and bytes.

Draka's UCCONNECT® DualBoot , SlimFlex and Gold patch cords are 3 different series each with innovative design and technologies. DualBoot offers excellent strain relief and cross-talk performance. SlimFlex features ultra slim 28 and 30 AWG patch cords.

PANELS

A patch panel, patch bay, or patch field is a device or unit featuring a number of keystone ports for the use of connecting and routing circuits for interconnecting, and testing circuits in a convenient, flexible manner.

Patch panels are commonly used in computer networking main and floor distributor.

FACEPLATES & ACCESSORIES

Faceplate (face plate, face-plate) is a plastic or metal plate with one or multiple ports designed to support keystone jacks.

Surface Mount Box is faceplate variant which does not flush when its mounted on a flat surface.

TOOLS & SECURITY

Keystone termination and cable security tools

Get Draka Pricing

To receive Draka price, please send us a message >